Camp & Trip Qualifiers
10U Camp
April 6
Canada Games Aquatic Center
Selection:
- top 25 Male and top 25 Female - 100 IM
- age 10 & under as of Dec 31, 2023
- parent information session while swimmers are in the pool
qualifiers listed below
Download the Parent Presentation Here
Top 3 Camp
June 1-2 weekend
Canada Games Aquatic Center
Race Pacing Focus
Head Coach: Martin Gingras, Swimming Canada
Assistant Coaches: Sam Barkwell, and Mohamed Rachidi
Selection:
- top 3 Male and top 3 Female in Olympic events only
- by age groups 13/14, 15/17 and 18&over
- Cumulative results after LC Champs 2024
REGISTER HERE by May 6
qualifiers listed below
Olympic Trials Spectator Trip
May 17-20
Lead Coach: Eric Kenny
Assistant Coach: Sara Bernier
Selection:
- aged 14 and over
- 3% from LC Eastern Standard or SC equal to LC Eastern Standard
- Cumulative results for those swimmers holding a Next Gen Standard based on their age as of March 21, 2024
qualifiers listed below
*UPDATED* REGISTER HERE by April 10, 2024
Mel Zajac Tour Trip
June 19-24
Vancouver, BC
Lead Coaches: Sam Barkwell and Marta Belsh
Selection:
- 1 LC Eastern Standard and 3 Mel Zajac Qualifying LC Standards
- Cummulative results for those swimmers holding an Eastern Standard based on their age as of March 21, 2024 and 3 2024 Mel Zajac Standards
qualifiers listed below
REGISTER HERE BY FEB 29
Next Gen & HP Camps
Oct 2023
Moncton, NB
Jan 2024
Mental Performance Skills Session
Selection Criteria and Qualifiers List
Camp Qualifiers
10U Camp Qualifiers
Swimmer | Club |
Charlong, Felicity | AQUA |
Rattie, Maelle | AQUA |
Fowler, Eloise | AQUA |
Savoie Bergeron, Samuel | AQUA |
Lagace, Mollie Eve | BLAST |
Ratescu, Antonia | BLAST |
Woods, Charlotte | BLAST |
Breau, Marielle | BLAST |
Caron, Jade | BLAST |
Hebert, Helene | BLAST |
LeBouthillier, Jordane | BLAST |
Boudreau, Elianne | BLAST |
Doucet, Oliver | BLAST |
Faulds, Alec | BLAST |
Larocque, Justin | BLAST |
Sieberhagen, Jude | BLAST |
Smith-Renouf, Malik | BLAST |
Hebert, Madie | CNBO |
Blakney, Keith | CNBO |
Gagné, Sofia-Ève | CNS |
Gionet, Nelly | CNS |
Haché, Anaève | CNS |
Gionet, Dylan | CNS |
Mallais, Olivier | CNS |
Lemay, Annabelle | CVAC |
Melanson, Emma | CVAC |
Johnson, Simon | CVAC |
Moore, Audrey | FAST |
Gillespie, Claire | FAST |
Sutherland, Lilyanne | FAST |
Mirza, Marnia | FAST |
VandenBroeck, Claire | FAST |
Yang, Amy | FAST |
Bethune, Rory | FAST |
Blanchard, Daphnée | LES |
Haché, Jérémi | LES |
Thibodeau, Lucas | LES |
zhang, jenny | NES |
Nadeau, Chanelle | NES |
Drumm, Lorenza | SSAC |
Gallant, Soleil | SSCNB |
Moore, Elise | TIDE |
Adams, Wyatt | TIDE |
Astle, Liam | TIDE |
Letson, Eric | TIDE |
Li, Alston | TIDE |
Lichtinger Zyman, Nicolas | TIDE |
Stewart, Nathaniel | TIDE |
Wei, Aiden | TIDE |
Top 3 Camp Qualifiers
updated April 16, 2024
*univeristy swimmers must be registered as Varsity-Year Round"
Nathaniel Fowler | AQUA |
Cayden Archer-Shee | BLAST |
Logan Doucet | BLAST |
Oliver Brown | BLAST |
Vincent LeBreton | BLAST |
Volcan Pehlivan | BLAST |
Zachary Newman | BLAST |
Alex Esson | CNBO |
Itzael Gaudet | CNBO |
Oliver Boone | CNBO |
Philippe Carbonneau | CNBO |
Samuel Theriault | CNBO |
Yannick Dupuis | CNBO |
Maxime Kenny | CNS |
Will Franklin | CVAC |
Anton Kuznetsov | FAST |
Caleb Griffiths | FAST |
Daniel Duguay | FAST |
Jack Addison | FAST |
Jacob Gallant | FAST |
Jesse Canney | FAST |
Luke Addison | FAST |
Mark Addison | FAST |
Mohamed Elshahat | FAST |
Xander Chaisson | FAST |
Xavier LeBouthillier | FAST |
Jacob Hache | LES |
Aaron McDonald | MTA |
Andrew Kuiper | MTA |
Gabriel Boivin | MTA |
Ian Steinwall Pennington | MTA |
John Roberts | MTA |
Richard Li | MTA |
Ryan Duggan | MTA |
Sebastian Cariaga | MTA |
Zachary Marques | MTA |
Wesley Steeves | WVST |
David Zhang | NES |
Felix-Antoine Duquette | NES |
Adam Patterson-Hussey | TIDE |
Alex Hussey | TIDE |
Reid LeRoy | TIDE |
Craig Bush | UNB |
Eric Jean | UNB |
Blake Kingston Luke Roberts | UNB UNB |
Mikah Burger | UNB |
Nicholas Duguay | UNB |
Erika Metallic | AQUA |
Antonia Becerra Riguelme | BLAST |
Athena Ratescu | BLAST |
Mya Rouselle | BLAST |
Taylor Renouf | BLAST |
Alyson Milot | CNBO |
Anna Mercer | CNBO |
Ava Anderson | CNBO |
Bianka Hebert | CNBO |
Brooklyn Douthwright | CNBO |
Cassidy Churchill | CNBO |
Celine Depres | CNBO |
Habiba Taha | CNBO |
Margo Belleza | CNBO |
Olivia Larsen | CNBO |
Sophia Hache | CNBO |
Sophie Landry | CNBO |
Summer Esson | CNBO |
Abiguelle Duguay | CNS |
Vanessa Noel | CNS |
Melina Richard | CVAC |
Abigail Lamontagne | FAST |
Hazel Wright | FAST |
Ila Wright | FAST |
Maeleigh Murphy | FAST |
Miriam Field | FAST |
Olivia Guinard | FAST |
Rori Gaines | FAST |
Samantha Norris | FAST |
Samantha White | FAST |
Sara McNabb | FAST |
Jasmine Savoie | LES |
Allison Gauthier | MTA |
Jordan Thomas | MTA |
Julianne Levesque | MTA |
Lauren Griffin-Lepine | MTA |
Makayla Churchill | MTA |
Rachel Chan | MTA |
Danika Rupke | MWC |
Myriam Plourde | NES |
Olivia Levesque | NES |
Ellen Barry | TIDE |
Isabel Adams | TIDE |
Jordan LeRoy | TIDE |
Morgan Tutschka | TIDE |
Olivia Calder | TIDE |
Alexandra Quinn | UNB |
Elodie Martin | UNB |
Emma Sinclair | UNB |
Erika Handregan | UNB |
Hannah MacLeod | UNB |
Jessie Collett | UNB |
Sophie Casey | UNB |
Sydney Bewsher | UNB |
Mel Zajac Tour Trip Qualifiers
updated Sept 2023
Noah Beausoleil | LAVAL |
Sebastian Cariaga | MTA |
Daniel Duguay | FAST |
Will Franklin | CVAC |
Eric Jean | UNB |
Maxime Kenny | UNB |
Zachary Newman | BLAST |
Jacob Gallant | UofT |
Brooklyn Douthwright | USA |
Summer Esson | USA |
Danielle Dorris | MTA |
Brynne LeRoy | UBC |
Alexandra Quinn | UNB |
Sara McNabb | FAST |
Emma Sinclair | UNB |
Myriam Plourde | NES |
Jordan Thomas | MTA |
Olympic Trials Spectator Trip Qualifiers
updated Feb 2024
Jack Addison FAST Mark Addison FAST Daniel Duguay FAST Anton Kuznetsov FAST Xavier LeBouthillier FAST Jesse Canney FAST Alex Bourque CNBO Alexander Esson CNBO Oliver Boone CNBO Itzael Gaudet CNBO Mathias Merlin CNBO Samuel Theriault CNBO Vincent LeBreton BLAST Zachary Newman BLAST Oliver Brown BLAST Volcan Pehlivan BLAST Will Franklin CVAC Felix Antoine Duquette NES David Zhang NES Alex Hussey TIDE Adam Patterson-Hussey TIDE Sebastian Cariaga, MTA Noah Beausoleil, LAVAL Eric Jean, UNB Maxime Kenny, UNB |
Athena Ratescu BLAST Isabel Adams TIDE Olivia Calder TIDE Jordan LeRoy TIDE Morgan Tutschka TIDE Ellen Barry TIDE Cassidy Churchill CNBO Celine Depres CNBO Sophia Hache CNBO Bianka Hebert, CNBO Sophie Landry CNBO Olivia Larsen CNBO Anna Mercer CNBO Alyson Milot CNBO Rori Gaines FAST Samantha Norris FAST Samantha White FAST Miriam Field FAST Ila Wright FAST Melina Richard CVAC Alelia Miller SSCNB Ella Tucker MTA Jordan Thomas, MTA Emma Sinclair, UNB Alexandra Quinn, UNB Myriam Plourde, NES Summer Esson, USA Brynne LeRoy, UBC |