Camp & Trip Qualifiers


image


10U Camp

April 6
Canada Games Aquatic Center

Selection:
top 25 Male and top 25 Female - 100 IM
- age 10 & under as of Dec 31, 2023
​​​​​​​- parent information session while swimmers are in the pool

list of qualifiers coming soon


image

Top 3 Camp

June 1-2 weekend
​​​​​​​Canada Games Aquatic Center

Selection:
- top 3 Male and top 3 Female in Olympic events only
- by age groups 13/14, 15/17 and 18&over
- Guest coach from Swimming Canada
- Cumulative results after LC Champs 2024

list of qualifiers coming soon

image

Olympic Trials Spectator Trip

May 17-20 

Selection:
- 3% from LC Eastern Standard or SC equal to LC Eastern Standard
- Cumulative results for those swimmers holding a Next Gen Standard based on their age as of March 21, 2024

qualifiers listed below

REGISTER HERE by Feb 29



image

Mel Zajac Tour Trip

June 19-24
Vancouver, BC

Selection:
- 1 LC Eastern Standard and 3 Mel Zajac Qualifying LC Standards
- Cummulative results for those swimmers holding an Eastern Standard based on their age as of March 21, 2024 and 3 2024 Mel Zajac Standards

qualifiers listed below

REGISTER HERE BY FEB 29

image



DEVO Camps

DEVO Camp #2
March/April 2024

Selection Criteria and Qualifiers List

image

Next Gen & HP Camps

Oct 2023
Moncton, NB

Jan 2024
Mental Performance Skills Session

Selection Criteria and Qualifiers List


Camp Qualifiers


10U Camp Qualifiers

coming soon




Top 3 Camp Qualifiers

coming soon




Mel Zajac Tour Trip Qualifiers

updated Sept 2023

Noah BeausoleilLAVAL
Sebastian CariagaMTA
Daniel DuguayFAST
Will FranklinCVAC
Eric JeanUNB
Maxime KennyUNB
Zachary NewmanBLAST




Brooklyn DouthwrightUSA
Summer EssonUSA
Danielle DorrisMTA
Brynne LeRoyUBC
Alexandra QuinnUNB
Sara McNabbFAST
Emma SinclairUNB
Myriam PlourdeNES
Jordan ThomasMTA


Olympic Trials Spectator Trip Qualifiers

updated Jan 2024

Jack Addison   FAST

Mark Addison  FAST

Daniel Duguay  FAST

Anton Kuznetsov  FAST

Xavier LeBouthillier  FAST

Jesse Canney FAST

Alex Bourque CNBO

Alexander Esson  CNBO

Oliver Boone CNBO

Itzael Gaudet  CNBO

Mathias Merlin  CNBO

Samuel Theriault  CNBO

Vincent LeBreton  BLAST

Zachary Newman BLAST

Will Franklin  CVAC 

Felix Antoine Duquette   NES

David Zhang  NES

Alex Hussey  TIDE

Adam Patterson-Hussey  TIDE






Isabel Adams  TIDE

Olivia Calder  TIDE

Jordan LeRoy TIDE

Morgan Tutschka  TIDE

Cassidy Churchill CNBO

Celine Depres  CNBO

Sophia Hache  CNBO

Sophie Landry  CNBO

Olivia Larsen  CNBO

Anna Mercer  CNBO

Alyson Milot  CNBO

Rori Gaines  FAST

Samantha Norris  FAST

Samantha White  FAST

Melina Richard  CVAC

Alelia Miller  SSCNB

Ella Tucker MTA